Possum Removal
Possum removal from the roof in Sunnybank Hills, with the entry found and sealed so the possum cannot get back in.
Get a quotePossum in the roof in Sunnybank Hills? Tell us what you hear and we will give you an upfront price and book a local crew.
Send an enquiry
Tell us what is going on and where. We call back to confirm a time and go through the price.
Thanks — we have your enquiry.
We will call you on the number you gave. If it is urgent, ring 07 3543 7768 now.
Possum Removal services
Same-day booking with a local Possum Removal team across Sunnybank Hills for Possum Removal and related services.
Possum removal from the roof in Sunnybank Hills, with the entry found and sealed so the possum cannot get back in.
Get a quotePossum proofing for homes in Sunnybank Hills, closing gaps at the ridge, eaves, gutters and roof joins before a possum finds them.
Get a quoteSealing the exact gap a possum or rat uses to get into your roof in Sunnybank Hills, with mesh, flashing or sealant.
Get a quoteA roof space inspection in Sunnybank Hills to find out what is living up there, where it gets in and what needs sealing.
Get a quoteClean-up of possum droppings and nesting mess from roof spaces, sheds and verandas in Sunnybank Hills.
Get a quoteSanitising the roof space in Sunnybank Hills after possums or rats, to deal with germs, urine and lingering mess.
Get a quoteOdour removal for possum urine and dead animal smells in Sunnybank Hills homes, starting with finding the source.
Get a quoteFinding and removing dead possums, rats and other animals from roofs, walls and under floors in Sunnybank Hills.
Get a quoteRemoval of insulation soaked or packed with possum or rat droppings from roof spaces in Sunnybank Hills.
Get a quoteScreening eaves, vents and small roof openings in Sunnybank Hills with mesh so possums and rats cannot get through.
Get a quotePractical ways to make your yard in Sunnybank Hills less inviting to possums, from tree collars to cutting off roof access.
Get a quoteRat and mouse control for roofs, walls and sheds in Sunnybank Hills, with baits placed in lockable stations.
Get a quoteAbout Possum Removal Springwood
Sunnybank Hills is a large suburb in Brisbane's south, with busy shopping strips and plenty of family homes. Most houses are brick and tile, built from the 1970s onwards, with many larger two-storey homes and townhouses. The crew we book travels across from Springwood through Kuraby and Runcorn.
Sunnybank Hills has lots of parks and bush reserves, including land along the creeks that run through it. Possums live in these spaces and in the big trees in older backyards. From there, a branch touching the roof or a fence next to a garage roof gives them a path up. Cracked ridge caps and gaps at the gutters are common entry points.
The crew inspects the roof space and roof line, gets the possum out and seals the entry. Droppings, smells and soiled insulation can be dealt with on the same visit. Call 07 3543 7768 for an upfront price.
Local team
24/7 line
Why choose us for Possum Removal
Here is why people across Sunnybank Hills book their possum work through us.
Call 07 3543 7768 to talk it through and book a time.
How it works
Share your Possum Removal needs and we book a local Possum Removal near Sunnybank Hills.
We talk through the job and the price on the phone, then book a local Possum Removal for Sunnybank Hills.
A local Possum Removal is booked for Sunnybank Hills on your schedule, often the same day you call.
Pay the local Possum Removal directly — the price is talked through before any Possum Removal work starts.
Coverage
Serving the suburbs and postcodes around Sunnybank Hills with same-day Possum Removal bookings.
Areas we serve
Possum Removal FAQs
Questions Sunnybank Hills homeowners and businesses ask most about Possum Removal — and clear, honest answers.
Talk to a real personGet a free Possum Removal quote
Local Possum Removal help for Possum Removal in Sunnybank Hills. Call 07 3543 7768 — we go through the job and the price before anything is booked.